Skip to content

84 Monmouth RdOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2021

Property Information

Block26.04
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-O-DG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,596
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$675,300
83%
Improvement Value:$142,900
17%
Total Assessment$818,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,824-6.2%
2024$10,469+35.5%
2023$7,728+17.6%
2022$6,570-6.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,596DeedBook 9218, Page 2079NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded3/20/2017

Foreclosure Case F-014603-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,596DeedBook 8232, Page 7555Recorded5/22/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905