Skip to content

369 Beecroft PlOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1944

Last Sale Price
$825,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2021

Property Information

Block26.04
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-AL-F-AG-1U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,022
Acreage0.55

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$750,300
80%
Improvement Value:$184,600
20%
Total Assessment$934,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,817-6.2%
2024$12,594+40.8%
2023$8,943-7.4%
2022$9,658-6.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$825,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,022DeedBook 9569, Page 6820Recorded1/5/2022

Foreclosure Case F-030890-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5200, Page 765

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1944