Skip to content

395 Larkin PlOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 5, 2007

Property Information

Block26.04
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-R-DG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.59

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$750,300
78%
Improvement Value:$210,300
22%
Total Assessment$960,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,151-6.1%
2024$12,943+40.8%
2023$9,192-0.6%
2022$9,246+8.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016514-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 8129, Page 3263Recorded7/29/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$91,179

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 8011, Page 2460NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/22/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961