Skip to content

3 Corey DrOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 2022

Property Information

Block26.06
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-R-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$676,500
80%
Improvement Value:$171,900
20%
Total Assessment$848,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,481-6.2%
2024$12,240+39.3%
2023$8,787-0.6%
2022$8,844+7.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 9414, Page 8917Recorded5/20/2020

Foreclosure Case F-000396-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$407,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,274DeedBook 8623, Page 4914Recorded1/16/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961