Skip to content

427 Slocum PlOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 2019
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$685,000
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2021

Property Information

Block26
Lot60.01
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-S-O-AG-1U
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,082
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$615,000
42%
Improvement Value:$847,300
58%
Total Assessment$1,462,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,879+42.5%
2024$14,654-12.5%
2023$16,750-1.1%
2022$16,943+339.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002048-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$685,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,082DeedBook 9526, Page 8178NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/13/2021

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2019

Property Sale

Sale
$165,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 9274, Page 3376NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded2/15/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9242, Page 1939NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/14/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,792DeedBook 8565, Page 6116Recorded5/25/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 8026, Page 2646