Skip to content

3 Branch RdOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1970
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 1999

Property Information

Block3.03
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-L-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,488
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$564,100
58%
Improvement Value:$406,200
42%
Total Assessment$970,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,192-13.3%
2024$15,220+41.7%
2023$10,741-0.1%
2022$10,747+0.9%
Property History
Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-017193-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-017482-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-029460-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-014989-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970