Skip to content

533 W Lincoln AveOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2022

Property Information

Block33.01
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-R-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,040
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$406,100
80%
Improvement Value:$103,800
20%
Total Assessment$509,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,890-13.8%
2024$7,995+10.3%
2023$7,249-2.8%
2022$7,458+12.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 9615, Page 8043Recorded9/16/2022

Foreclosure Case F-054961-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000
DeedBook 5324, Page 290

Property Sale

Sale
$118,500
DeedBook 5079, Page 740

Property Sale

Sale
$106,000
DeedBook 4737, Page 872

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941