Skip to content

535 W Lincoln AveOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$348,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2015

Property Information

Block33.01
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-R-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,556
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$406,100
61%
Improvement Value:$261,700
39%
Total Assessment$667,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,142-5.7%
2024$9,698+10.0%
2023$8,813-2.2%
2022$9,007+10.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$348,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,556DeedBook 9138, Page 7700Recorded11/4/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$157,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,556DeedBook 9068, Page 4938NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/9/2014

Foreclosure Case F-052546-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,556DeedBook 5995, Page 645Recorded12/1/2000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941