Skip to content

156 Whale Pond RdOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$695,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 2020

Property Information

Block33.06
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-R-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,508
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$545,300
54%
Improvement Value:$464,900
46%
Total Assessment$1,010,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,332-2.2%
2024$13,634+11.8%
2023$12,193-2.5%
2022$12,502+124.9%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$695,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,508DeedBook 9449, Page 3640NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/15/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,188DeedBook 9032, Page 4695NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/22/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963