Skip to content

606 Alma PlOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1961

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 8, 2025

Property Information

Block33.10
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-R-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,720
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$489,500
73%
Improvement Value:$184,400
27%
Total Assessment$673,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,416-7.4%
2024$9,090+21.9%
2023$7,459-7.9%
2022$8,099-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000
Sq Ft1,720DeedBook 9721, Page 1343Recorded1/13/2025

Foreclosure Case F-012526-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961