Skip to content

713 Dow AveOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$327,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2016

Property Information

Block33.18
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,262
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$442,700
64%
Improvement Value:$245,100
36%
Total Assessment$687,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,911-6.3%
2024$9,512+15.8%
2023$8,216-0.3%
2022$8,239+5.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006598-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$327,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,262DeedBook 9155, Page 8380NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded3/8/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973