Skip to content

1902 Westfield StOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$577,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 21, 2020

Property Information

Block33.18
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-S-L-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,935
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$466,000
49%
Improvement Value:$485,000
51%
Total Assessment$951,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,404+1.1%
2024$13,256+10.8%
2023$11,963+0.1%
2022$11,956+1.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$577,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,935DeedBook 9394, Page 5345NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/31/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,935DeedBook 9334, Page 1190Recorded2/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$385,350

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,935DeedBook 9235, Page 8739NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded7/14/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,935DeedBook 9217, Page 3749NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028873-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-055234-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,789DeedBook 5491, Page 695Recorded4/9/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970