Skip to content

1906 Finderne StOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1978

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1,150,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2025

Property Information

Block33.20
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-L-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,632
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$486,000
56%
Improvement Value:$387,500
44%
Total Assessment$873,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,475-4.8%
2024$12,050+14.9%
2023$10,485-0.1%
2022$10,495+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$1,150,000
Sq Ft2,632DeedBook 9734, Page 122Recorded4/16/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,632DeedBook 9282, Page 1043Recorded4/11/2018

Foreclosure Case F-002455-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004342-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-024155-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 8065, Page 4710

Property Sale

Sale
$216,100
DeedBook 5453, Page 851

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978