Skip to content

1905 Vernon StOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2017

Property Information

Block33.24
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-O-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,596
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$444,000
68%
Improvement Value:$204,900
32%
Total Assessment$648,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,332-6.8%
2024$8,940+17.3%
2023$7,622-0.4%
2022$7,651+3.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,596DeedBook 9250, Page 8858Recorded9/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,596DeedBook 9189, Page 2299NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-021814-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918