Skip to content

1640 Westfield StOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 2014

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 1, 2015

Property Information

Block33.41
Lot10.01
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage801
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$466,000
50%
Improvement Value:$465,700
50%
Total Assessment$931,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,418-6.3%
2024$13,253+8.9%
2023$12,167-0.6%
2022$12,237+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9116, Page 5094NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/8/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft801DeedBook 9094, Page 3720NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/29/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2014

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000
DeedBook 5058, Page 911