Skip to content

52 Cotswold CirAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2022

Property Information

Block34
Lot29
QualifierC5.04
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-F-O-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,558
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$309,000
54%
Improvement Value:$259,000
46%
Total Assessment$568,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,093-6.0%
2024$7,543+10.9%
2023$6,803+0.1%
2022$6,799+10.1%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,558DeedBook 9620, Page 7765Recorded10/21/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$229,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,610DeedBook 9092, Page 8595NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/16/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$109,805

From:

To:

DeedBook 5646, Page 748NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/8/1997

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000
DeedBook 5003, Page 432

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900
DeedBook 4763, Page 480

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985