Skip to content

612 Deal RdAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$555,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2020

Property Information

Block40.03
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-S-R-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,497
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$674,000
68%
Improvement Value:$317,100
32%
Total Assessment$991,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,394+11.6%
2024$11,998+31.3%
2023$9,137+7.8%
2022$8,478+17.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$555,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,497DeedBook 9399, Page 6967Recorded2/27/2020

Foreclosure Case F-008258-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook 5305, Page 685

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958