Skip to content

48 Dwight DrAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$428,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 2, 2019

Property Information

Block40.03
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-R-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,199
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$793,900
71%
Improvement Value:$325,200
29%
Total Assessment$1,119,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,819+67.2%
2024$8,865-13.6%
2023$10,255+2.7%
2022$9,983-2.1%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$428,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,199DeedBook 9342, Page 6781NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,199DeedBook 9252, Page 8786NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/10/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,167DeedBook 8479, Page 6200Recorded7/23/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,167DeedBook 8390, Page 7352Recorded8/4/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961