Skip to content

2910 Logan RdAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$810,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2021

Property Information

Block40.04
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-O-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,786
Acreage0.66

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$730,700
59%
Improvement Value:$507,700
41%
Total Assessment$1,238,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,433+4.9%
2024$15,672+13.1%
2023$13,857+5.6%
2022$13,117+10.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$810,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,786DeedBook 9543, Page 5643Recorded9/15/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$311,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,786DeedBook 9202, Page 8704NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-029938-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,786DeedBook 8263, Page 9484NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded8/2/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,786DeedBook 5568, Page 355Recorded1/16/1997

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 4819, Page 492

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985