Skip to content

11 Brook DrAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$642,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2018

Property Information

Block40.05
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-L-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,059
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$818,600
61%
Improvement Value:$516,000
39%
Total Assessment$1,334,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,824-5.6%
2024$16,761+41.2%
2023$11,869-2.7%
2022$12,195-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$642,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,059DeedBook 9295, Page 2487Recorded6/29/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,059DeedBook 9164, Page 6589NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded5/5/2016

Foreclosure Case F-056570-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-019580-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$379,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,059DeedBook 5968, Page 704NU CodePost-sale loss (19)

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975