Skip to content

1116 Brookside AveAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$515,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 5, 2004

Property Information

Block40.07
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-L-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,064
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$462,800
47%
Improvement Value:$522,200
53%
Total Assessment$985,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,377+5.6%
2024$13,619-4.4%
2023$14,243+6.1%
2022$13,428+0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011702-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-033095-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,064DeedBook 8340, Page 4203Recorded3/16/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$285,838
DeedBook 4870, Page 776

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988