Skip to content

29 Wallace AveOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2019

Property Information

Block5.03
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-R-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,176
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$419,000
64%
Improvement Value:$235,800
36%
Total Assessment$654,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,739-15.3%
2024$10,318+53.9%
2023$6,703-0.6%
2022$6,744+2.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$321,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,176DeedBook 9323, Page 7953Recorded12/6/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,192DeedBook 9098, Page 1819NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/29/2015

Foreclosure Case F-007477-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,192DeedBook 8641, Page 8130Recorded4/4/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941