Skip to content

1 Half Robin DrOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$730,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2022

Property Information

Block5.03
Lot22.01
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-R-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,738
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$616,500
75%
Improvement Value:$205,700
25%
Total Assessment$822,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,087-14.0%
2024$12,885+58.3%
2023$8,141-0.5%
2022$8,185+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003967-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$730,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,738DeedBook 9622, Page 4136Recorded11/1/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,714DeedBook 8592, Page 6669NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded9/7/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962