Skip to content

616 Corlies AveAllenhurst, NJ 07711

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$1,200,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2024

Property Information

Block69
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-R-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$926,500
81%
Improvement Value:$211,000
19%
Total Assessment$1,137,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,998-5.6%
2024$15,889+53.3%
2023$10,368+6.1%
2022$9,776+15.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 9708, Page 5026Recorded10/15/2024

Foreclosure Case F-009392-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$349,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 8353, Page 614Recorded4/20/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 5667, Page 916Recorded11/24/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941