Skip to content

103 Marcy PlOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2015

Property Information

Block7
Lot51.02
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-L-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,044
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$634,500
62%
Improvement Value:$396,200
38%
Total Assessment$1,030,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,999+0.5%
2024$13,935+35.1%
2023$10,314+3.3%
2022$9,983+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,044DeedBook 9121, Page 555NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded7/7/2015

Foreclosure Case F-052507-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled-While Scheduled For Trial

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,044DeedBook 8320, Page 5561Recorded1/23/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,044DeedBook 8120, Page 4644Recorded7/6/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$167,400
DeedBook 5094, Page 297

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990