Skip to content

245 Dixon AveLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2020

Property Information

Block9.01
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-S-O-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,218
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$725,000
81%
Improvement Value:$174,000
19%
Total Assessment$899,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,693+9.8%
2024$10,646-5.8%
2023$11,303+20.2%
2022$9,405+16.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,218DeedBook 9396, Page 7415NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded2/12/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,218DeedBook 9282, Page 9939NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded4/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$223,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,218DeedBook 9270, Page 5387NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-007468-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-018644-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$182,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,218DeedBook 8121, Page 7210Recorded7/10/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935