Skip to content

243 Alpern AveLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$820,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 19, 2009

Property Information

Block9.04
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-AL-L-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,236
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$981,400
65%
Improvement Value:$534,100
35%
Total Assessment$1,515,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,032-0.5%
2024$20,132-3.8%
2023$20,925+26.4%
2022$16,561+3.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$820,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,236DeedBook 8758, Page 2318Recorded2/23/2009

Foreclosure Case F-004323-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$192,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,659DeedBook 5890, Page 868Recorded12/29/1999