Skip to content

11 Hubbard ParkRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2023

Property Information

Block11.01
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
DescriptionF2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,115
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$615,800
50%
Improvement Value:$604,000
50%
Total Assessment$1,219,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,603+4.2%
2024$19,771-1.0%
2023$19,967-1.1%
2022$20,198+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,115DeedBook 9672, Page 1536NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded12/22/2023

Foreclosure Case F-010210-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$1,025,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,124DeedBook 8570, Page 4230Recorded6/12/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964