Skip to content

149 Branch AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 26, 2012

Property Information

Block113
Lot20.01
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,656
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$366,200
63%
Improvement Value:$214,900
37%
Total Assessment$581,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,964+15.1%
2024$8,655+4.4%
2023$8,288+2.7%
2022$8,072+4.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,656DeedBook 8985, Page 4037Recorded12/12/2012

Foreclosure Case F-034410-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,656DeedBook 8486, Page 5826NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/17/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,656DeedBook 8486, Page 5803NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/17/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900
DeedBook 5747, Page 57

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 5747, Page 57Recorded9/8/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915