Skip to content

225 Mechanic StRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2024

Property Information

Block17
Lot6.01
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page04

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage982
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$399,200
74%
Improvement Value:$140,400
26%
Total Assessment$539,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,952+6.9%
2024$8,378+7.9%
2023$7,767+1.4%
2022$7,661+3.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006223-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft982DeedBook 8366, Page 4272Recorded5/28/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$214,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft982DeedBook 8301, Page 2590NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded11/20/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$158,498

From:

To:

Sq Ft982DeedBook 8301, Page 2503NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded11/20/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5694, Page 577Recorded3/6/1998

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5691, Page 164Recorded2/20/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938