Skip to content

28 Rector PlRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 2020

Last Sale Price
$760,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2021

Property Information

Block2
Lot23.02
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page01

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2F 1G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,202
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$326,800
35%
Improvement Value:$600,000
65%
Total Assessment$926,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,535+0.8%
2024$15,406+1.0%
2023$15,252+236.2%
2022$4,537-22.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$760,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,202DeedBook 9538, Page 5583NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2020

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,422DeedBook 9315, Page 1104NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded10/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,422DeedBook 9265, Page 3306NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016844-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,992DeedBook 8716, Page 3885Recorded4/16/2008