Skip to content

114 Locust AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$489,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2007

Property Information

Block39
Lot1
QualifierC0114
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionA-VIEW
Dwellings1
ZoningRD
Sq Footage1,380
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$330,700
57%
Improvement Value:$253,600
43%
Total Assessment$584,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,903+0.5%
2024$10,849+2.3%
2023$10,608+2.1%
2022$10,392+3.8%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$489,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 8695, Page 2700NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/28/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 8533, Page 7897NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/16/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005