Skip to content

22 Marion St.Red Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1907

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1,200,910
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2026

Property Information

Block53
Lot11.02
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2 G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,340
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$382,300
72%
Improvement Value:$151,300
28%
Total Assessment$533,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,833-16.9%
2024$10,623+5.3%
2023$10,093+3.1%
2022$9,795+4.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,200,910
Sq Ft2,340DeedBook 9785, Page 943Recorded3/20/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,224DeedBook 9690, Page 8779NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/5/2024

Foreclosure Case F-005487-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #FOR-24000178Sale Date5/20/2024

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907