Skip to content

51 Windward WayRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2018

Property Information

Block54.01
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-AL-L-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$316,200
32%
Improvement Value:$657,000
68%
Total Assessment$973,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,830+1.4%
2024$16,597-2.9%
2023$17,087+5.2%
2022$16,236-2.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9301, Page 5797NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded7/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$344,843

From:

To:

DeedBook 5818, Page 796NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded5/5/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999