Skip to content

26 Hudson AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2013

Property Information

Block58
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page05

Building Details

Building Class45
DescriptionF2 G2
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,114
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$329,000
56%
Improvement Value:$255,600
44%
Total Assessment$584,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,597+14.9%
2024$9,224+1.0%
2023$9,131+1.8%
2022$8,968+3.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,114DeedBook 9014, Page 762NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded5/16/2013

Foreclosure Case F-027881-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,114DeedBook 8221, Page 9023Recorded4/25/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5429, Page 899Recorded8/2/1995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910