Skip to content

45 Riverside AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$675,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 10, 2022

Property Information

Block6
Lot8.02
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-VN-L-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningBR-1
Sq Footage2,096
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$414,500
48%
Improvement Value:$456,500
52%
Total Assessment$871,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,950+0.5%
2024$13,880-0.7%
2023$13,983+3.9%
2022$13,462+4.4%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,096DeedBook 9610, Page 7998NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/17/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,096DeedBook 8881, Page 253NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded3/2/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,096DeedBook 8483, Page 5416Recorded8/6/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907