Skip to content

107 Leonard St

Red Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2023

Property Information

Block70
Lot7.02
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage540
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$134,500
49%
Improvement Value:$142,000
51%
Total Assessment$276,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,505+7.2%
2024$4,204+3.9%
2023$4,047+3.6%
2022$3,906+7.6%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft540DeedBook 9673, Page 6387Recorded1/8/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$55,760

From:

To:

Sq Ft540DeedBook 8842, Page 6684NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded7/28/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$126,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft540DeedBook 8312, Page 9735Recorded1/5/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft540DeedBook 8284, Page 7106Recorded10/4/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5662, Page 154NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/30/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920