Skip to content

22 Leighton Ave

Red Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2015

Property Information

Block71
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F 1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,798
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$178,000
37%
Improvement Value:$297,100
63%
Total Assessment$475,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,183+9.5%
2024$7,470+2.4%
2023$7,293+4.6%
2022$6,973+6.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,686DeedBook 9007, Page 4583Recorded4/10/2013

Foreclosure Case F-040343-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5423, Page 609NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded7/11/1995

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4662, Page 734

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915