Skip to content

38 Leighton AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1925
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$297,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 6, 2017

Property Information

Block71
Lot26.01
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2 G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,644
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$184,400
34%
Improvement Value:$362,400
66%
Total Assessment$546,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,367+9.9%
2024$9,435+1.6%
2023$9,286+5.2%
2022$8,827+6.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007275-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #FOR-25000121Sale Date3/27/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$297,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,644DeedBook 9220, Page 6351Recorded4/4/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$346,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,838DeedBook 8463, Page 7076Recorded5/24/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5865, Page 136Recorded9/30/1999

Property Sale

Sale
$76,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 5480, Page 381Recorded2/13/1996

Property Sale

Sale
$42,500
DeedBook 4702, Page 425

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925