Skip to content

74 Bank StRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 2015

Property Information

Block81
Lot15.01
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$166,000
47%
Improvement Value:$185,000
53%
Total Assessment$351,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,924+2.7%
2024$5,769+3.4%
2023$5,581+4.0%
2022$5,369+6.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010068-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 8115, Page 4495NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/20/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 8115, Page 4467NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/20/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 4839, Page 166

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920