Skip to content

170 Leighton AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2018

Property Information

Block84.01
Lot81.04
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-AL-L-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,334
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$182,800
38%
Improvement Value:$294,200
62%
Total Assessment$477,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,410+5.3%
2024$7,984+2.5%
2023$7,789+5.4%
2022$7,391+5.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,334DeedBook 9313, Page 1882NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded9/24/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,334DeedBook 9276, Page 2607NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-003838-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008119-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021749-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$322,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,192DeedBook 8450, Page 5657NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/7/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,192DeedBook 8221, Page 5720NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded4/24/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,192DeedBook 8109, Page 8021Recorded6/1/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920