Skip to content

180 Leighton AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$203,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2018

Property Information

Block84.01
Lot82
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2 G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,308
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$263,400
63%
Improvement Value:$151,500
37%
Total Assessment$414,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,344+6.5%
2024$6,893+12.3%
2023$6,141+3.2%
2022$5,953+4.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$203,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,308DeedBook 9323, Page 2232NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/4/2018

Foreclosure Case F-007635-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,308DeedBook 8415, Page 9381Recorded11/17/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920