Skip to content

192 Leighton AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$217,550
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2019

Property Information

Block84.01
Lot88
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$215,400
38%
Improvement Value:$350,100
62%
Total Assessment$565,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,040+4.9%
2024$9,568+71.0%
2023$5,595+3.7%
2022$5,394+9.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 9337, Page 2770NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/27/2019

Foreclosure Case F-004042-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935