Skip to content

71 W. Westside AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$316,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 17, 2019

Property Information

Block86
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2 G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,234
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$205,300
41%
Improvement Value:$289,500
59%
Total Assessment$494,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,750+5.3%
2024$8,307+11.2%
2023$7,472+4.9%
2022$7,120-0.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$316,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,234DeedBook 9332, Page 7437Recorded1/25/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,234DeedBook 9318, Page 7857NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/30/2018

Foreclosure Case F-001336-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-052642-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-053389-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,128DeedBook 8621, Page 2799Recorded1/8/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,128DeedBook 8367, Page 1720NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/1/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$106,249

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,128DeedBook 8367, Page 1713NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/1/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5194, Page 263

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915