Skip to content

19 Willow StRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$101,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2008

Property Information

Block96
Lot6.03
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2 G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,384
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$162,500
38%
Improvement Value:$259,900
62%
Total Assessment$422,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,405+5.7%
2024$7,006+9.5%
2023$6,400+5.3%
2022$6,080+5.0%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,384DeedBook 8747, Page 2524NU CodeSheriff sale (12)

Property Sale

Sale
$106,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,384DeedBook 8747, Page 5963NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/2/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$106,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,384DeedBook 8747, Page 2537NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded11/18/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,384DeedBook 8747, Page 5939NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded11/20/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5888, Page 762NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded12/20/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915