3 Oyster Bay Drive Rumson, NJ 07760
Actions
Property flags
Built 2023 · Residential · Tidelands claim1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $7,358,000
- Last sale
- —Apr 19, 2022
- Built
- 2023
- Size
- 8,960 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 130
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Rumson Boro
- Tax map page
- 47
- Land description
- 2.47AC
Building details
- Building class
- 22
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 8,960
- Acreage
- 2.47 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $2,995,700
- 41%
- Improvement value
- $4,362,300
- 59%
- Total assessment
- $7,358,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $66,356
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
11 events · 1998–202311events19982023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
Notice of settlement recorded
Instrument2020103431CountyMonmouth- $1,830,000
Deed recorded
-11% vs 2003Held17.0 yrsRecordedOct 9, 2020 - 10 years
Mortgage discharged
Instrument2010115128CountyMonmouth- 7 years
Mortgage assigned
Instrument2004076006CountyMonmouthMortgage recorded
Instrument2003252278CountyMonmouthNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2003221942CountyMonmouthNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2003221943CountyMonmouth- $2,046,400
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$228Held5.4 yrsSq ft8,960RecordedOct 13, 2003
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $66,356 | +148.9% | $2,995,700 | $4,362,300 | $7,358,000 |
| 2023 | $26,663 | -3.6% | $2,653,900 | — | $2,653,900 |
| 2022 | $27,663 | -3.2% | $1,994,000 | — | $1,994,000 |
| 2021 | $28,574 | -10.9% | $1,944,000 | — | $1,944,000 |
| 2020 | $32,074 | -1.0% | $1,994,000 | — | $1,994,000 |
| 2019 | $32,405 | +1.2% | $1,929,600 | $253,800 | $2,183,400 |
| 2018 | $32,007 | +2.8% | $1,929,600 | $257,000 | $2,186,600 |
| 2017 | $31,132 | -0.9% | $1,929,600 | $249,200 | $2,178,800 |
| 2016 | $31,408 | +0.0% | $1,929,600 | $242,900 | $2,172,500 |
| 2015 | $31,403 | +9.8% | $1,929,600 | $232,000 | $2,161,600 |
| 2014 | $28,606 | -9.7% | $1,929,600 | $225,700 | $2,155,300 |
| 2013 | $31,691 | +2.5% | $1,147,000 | $632,000 | $1,779,000 |
| 2012 | $30,912 | +1.4% | $1,147,000 | $902,900 | $2,049,900 |
| 2011 | $30,491 | +4.1% | $1,147,000 | $899,400 | $2,046,400 |
| 2010 | $29,284 | +0.9% | $1,147,000 | $899,400 | $2,046,400 |
| 2009 | $29,018 | +2.1% | $1,147,000 | $899,400 | $2,046,400 |
| 2008 | $28,425 | +2.3% | $1,147,000 | $899,400 | $2,046,400 |
| 2007 | $27,790 | +2.6% | $1,147,000 | $899,400 | $2,046,400 |
| 2006 | $27,074 | -12.8% | $1,147,000 | $899,400 | $2,046,400 |
| 2005 | $31,061 | -15.4% | $1,147,000 | $899,400 | $2,046,400 |
| 2004 | $36,710 | +7.7% | $1,147,000 | $1,328,000 | $2,475,000 |
| 2003 | $34,097 | +6.8% | $571,300 | $641,700 | $1,213,000 |
| 2002 | $31,926 | +6.3% | $571,300 | $641,700 | $1,213,000 |
| 2001 | $30,046 | +7.9% | $571,300 | $641,700 | $1,213,000 |
| 2000 | $27,838 | +3.5% | $571,300 | $641,700 | $1,213,000 |
| 1999 | $26,891 | +3.2% | $571,300 | $641,700 | $1,213,000 |
| 1998 | $26,066 | +1.0% | $571,300 | $641,700 | $1,213,000 |
| 1997 | $25,799 | +1.7% | $571,300 | $641,700 | $1,213,000 |
| 1996 | $25,374 | -0.3% | $571,300 | $641,700 | $1,213,000 |
| 1995 | $25,463 | +6.3% | $571,300 | $641,700 | $1,213,000 |
| 1994 | $23,947 | +29.8% | $611,200 | $631,500 | $1,242,700 |
| 1993 | $18,448 | +3.0% | $611,200 | $631,500 | $1,242,700 |
| 1992 | $17,906 | +19.9% | $265,500 | $262,100 | $527,600 |
| 1991 | $14,936 | +8.3% | $265,500 | $183,500 | $449,000 |
| 1990 | $13,796 | +11.2% | $265,500 | $183,500 | $449,000 |
| 1989 | $12,408 | — | $265,500 | $183,500 | $449,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
