13 Burlington Path (Block 33 Lot 7) Cream Ridge, NJ 08514
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $627,200
- Last sale
- $1May 20, 1996
- Built
- 2020
- Size
- 2,592 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 33
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Upper Freehold Twp
- Tax map page
- 65
- Land description
- 1AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF0
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- AR
- Square feet
- 2,592
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $212,000
- 34%
- Improvement value
- $415,200
- 66%
- Total assessment
- $627,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,187
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1995–20203events19952020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Monmouth County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,187 | +6.8% | $212,000 | $415,200 | $627,200 |
| 2023 | $10,479 | +181.0% | $192,200 | $326,700 | $518,900 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | +1.0% | $140,000 | $32,100 | $172,100 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | +0.9% | $125,100 | $28,700 | $153,800 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | +6.6% | $125,100 | $27,900 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | +1.9% | $125,100 | $27,600 | $152,700 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | +1.8% | $125,100 | $26,300 | $151,400 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | -13.7% | $125,000 | $25,700 | $150,700 |
| 2016 | $3,831 | -53.4% | $125,000 | $25,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $8,221 | +3.6% | $150,000 | $23,900 | $173,900 |
| 2014 | $7,935 | +1.9% | $175,000 | $178,000 | $353,000 |
| 2013 | $7,787 | +2.1% | $175,000 | $178,000 | $353,000 |
| 2012 | $7,628 | -6.7% | $175,000 | $178,000 | $353,000 |
| 2011 | $8,179 | +8.0% | $175,000 | $178,000 | $353,000 |
| 2010 | $7,571 | +6.6% | $250,000 | $178,000 | $428,000 |
| 2009 | $7,101 | +1.7% | $250,000 | $178,000 | $428,000 |
| 2008 | $6,985 | +2.3% | $250,000 | $178,000 | $428,000 |
| 2007 | $6,831 | +62.0% | $250,000 | $178,000 | $428,000 |
| 2006 | $4,216 | +3.5% | $250,000 | $178,000 | $428,000 |
| 2005 | $4,075 | +5.2% | $68,000 | $69,300 | $137,300 |
| 2004 | $3,872 | +5.9% | $68,000 | $69,300 | $137,300 |
| 2003 | $3,656 | +3.1% | $68,000 | $69,300 | $137,300 |
| 2002 | $3,548 | +4.5% | $68,000 | $69,300 | $137,300 |
| 2001 | $3,395 | +6.3% | $68,000 | $69,300 | $137,300 |
| 2000 | $3,195 | +4.8% | $68,000 | $65,900 | $133,900 |
| 1999 | $3,048 | -15.5% | $68,000 | $65,900 | $133,900 |
| 1998 | $3,607 | +7.8% | $68,000 | $65,900 | $133,900 |
| 1997 | $3,344 | +9.3% | $68,000 | $91,100 | $159,100 |
| 1996 | $3,060 | +1.4% | $68,000 | $91,100 | $159,100 |
| 1995 | $3,018 | +4.6% | $85,500 | $75,200 | $160,700 |
| 1994 | $2,886 | -1.4% | $85,500 | $75,200 | $160,700 |
| 1993 | $2,928 | +5.9% | $85,500 | $75,200 | $160,700 |
| 1992 | $2,766 | -27.9% | $85,500 | $75,200 | $160,700 |
| 1991 | $3,836 | +162.0% | $85,500 | $75,200 | $160,700 |
| 1990 | $1,464 | +27.7% | $85,500 | $114,200 | $199,700 |
| 1989 | $1,147 | — | $13,500 | $23,100 | $36,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 32 Millers Mill Rd, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514Lot 1.01
- 30 Millers Mill Rd, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514Lot 1.02
- 24 Millers Mill Rd, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514Lot 1.03
- 22 Millers Mill Rd, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514Lot 1.04
- 20 Millers Mill Road, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514Lot 1.05
- 18 Millers Mill Rd, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514Lot 1.06
- 16 Millers Mill Rd, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514Lot 1.07
- 10 Millers Mill Rd, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514Lot 1.08
- 6 Millers Mill Rd, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514Lot 1.10
- 6 Millers Mill Rd, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514Lot 1.10 (QFARM)
- 38 Millers Mill Rd, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514Lot 1.11 (QFARM)
- 38 Millers Mill Rd, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514Lot 1.11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
