303 Route 539 (Block 55 Lot 2) Cream Ridge, NJ 08514
Actions
Property flags
Built 1906 · Farm (Regular)3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $503,400
- Last sale
- $1Aug 23, 2013
- Built
- 1906
- Size
- 3,824 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 55
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Upper Freehold Twp
- Tax map page
- 71
- Land description
- 1AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF0
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- AR
- Square feet
- 3,824
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $220,000
- 44%
- Improvement value
- $283,400
- 56%
- Total assessment
- $503,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,943
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1906–20132events19062013
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Monmouth County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,943 | -10.8% | $220,000 | $283,400 | $503,400 |
| 2023 | $11,152 | +8.2% | $150,400 | $310,800 | $461,200 |
| 2022 | $10,304 | +2.5% | $125,100 | $335,100 | $460,200 |
| 2021 | $10,052 | +1.5% | $125,100 | $299,800 | $424,900 |
| 2020 | $9,902 | +1.8% | $125,100 | $291,300 | $416,400 |
| 2019 | $9,722 | +3.4% | $125,100 | $288,000 | $413,100 |
| 2018 | $9,407 | +3.0% | $125,100 | $274,500 | $399,600 |
| 2017 | $9,135 | -2.3% | $125,000 | $266,800 | $391,800 |
| 2016 | $9,348 | -0.7% | $125,000 | $260,100 | $385,100 |
| 2015 | $9,414 | +3.6% | $150,000 | $248,300 | $398,300 |
| 2014 | $9,086 | +1.9% | $140,000 | $264,200 | $404,200 |
| 2013 | $8,917 | +2.1% | $140,000 | $264,200 | $404,200 |
| 2012 | $8,735 | +4.1% | $140,000 | $264,200 | $404,200 |
| 2011 | $8,393 | +8.0% | $140,000 | $264,200 | $404,200 |
| 2010 | $7,769 | +6.6% | $175,000 | $264,200 | $439,200 |
| 2009 | $7,286 | +1.7% | $175,000 | $264,200 | $439,200 |
| 2008 | $7,168 | +2.3% | $175,000 | $264,200 | $439,200 |
| 2007 | $7,010 | +12.2% | $175,000 | $264,200 | $439,200 |
| 2006 | $6,249 | +3.5% | $175,000 | $264,200 | $439,200 |
| 2005 | $6,040 | +5.2% | $78,000 | $125,500 | $203,500 |
| 2004 | $5,739 | +5.9% | $78,000 | $125,500 | $203,500 |
| 2003 | $5,419 | +2.9% | $78,000 | $125,500 | $203,500 |
| 2002 | $5,265 | +4.6% | $78,000 | $125,500 | $203,500 |
| 2001 | $5,033 | +17.5% | $78,000 | $125,500 | $203,500 |
| 2000 | $4,283 | +4.8% | $78,000 | $101,500 | $179,500 |
| 1999 | $4,085 | +0.4% | $78,000 | $101,500 | $179,500 |
| 1998 | $4,069 | +7.8% | $78,000 | $101,500 | $179,500 |
| 1997 | $3,773 | -0.3% | $78,000 | $101,500 | $179,500 |
| 1996 | $3,783 | +1.4% | $78,000 | $101,500 | $179,500 |
| 1995 | $3,732 | +4.6% | $85,000 | $113,700 | $198,700 |
| 1994 | $3,569 | -1.4% | $85,000 | $113,700 | $198,700 |
| 1993 | $3,620 | +5.9% | $85,000 | $113,700 | $198,700 |
| 1992 | $3,420 | -51.8% | $85,000 | $113,700 | $198,700 |
| 1991 | $7,092 | +118.3% | $85,000 | $113,700 | $198,700 |
| 1990 | $3,249 | +27.7% | $255,500 | $113,700 | $369,200 |
| 1989 | $2,544 | — | $13,500 | $67,700 | $81,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 9 School House Rd, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514Lot 1.01
- 281 Route 539, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514Lot 1.02
- 267 Route 539, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514Lot 1.04
- 1 School House Rd, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514Lot 1.05
- 283 Route 539, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514Lot 1.06
- 3 School House Rd, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514Lot 1.07
- 285 Route 539, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514Lot 1.08
- 285 Route 539, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514Lot 1.08 (QFARM)
- 279 Route 539, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514Lot 1.10
- 275 Route 539, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514Lot 1.11
- 271 Route 539, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514Lot 1.12
- 265 Route 539, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514Lot 1.13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
