1817 Camp Meeting St Wall Township, NJ 07719
Actions
Property flags
Built 1970 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $305,800
- Last sale
- $551,101May 8, 2023
- Built
- 1970
- Size
- 1,170 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 26
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Wall Twp
- Tax map page
- 62
- Land description
- 100X75
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF-RANCH
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R7.5
- Square feet
- 1,170
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $185,000
- 60%
- Improvement value
- $120,800
- 40%
- Total assessment
- $305,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,550
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1970–20236events19702023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $551,101
Deed recorded
0% vs 2023Per sq ft$471Held1 moSq ft1,170NU codeFamily (1)RecordedMay 15, 2023 - $551,101
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$471Sq ft1,170NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedApr 19, 2023 - 53 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,550 | +6.7% | $185,000 | $120,800 | $305,800 |
| 2023 | $6,138 | +3.3% | $185,000 | $120,800 | $305,800 |
| 2022 | $5,939 | +1.4% | $185,000 | $120,800 | $305,800 |
| 2021 | $5,860 | +1.2% | $185,000 | $120,800 | $305,800 |
| 2020 | $5,790 | +1.2% | $185,000 | $120,800 | $305,800 |
| 2019 | $5,722 | +2.1% | $185,000 | $120,800 | $305,800 |
| 2018 | $5,603 | +2.6% | $185,000 | $120,800 | $305,800 |
| 2017 | $5,459 | +10.6% | $185,000 | $120,800 | $305,800 |
| 2016 | $4,936 | +4.4% | $185,000 | $120,800 | $305,800 |
| 2015 | $4,729 | +1.3% | $88,000 | $86,200 | $174,200 |
| 2014 | $4,669 | +1.6% | $85,000 | $86,200 | $171,200 |
| 2013 | $4,595 | +2.8% | $85,000 | $86,200 | $171,200 |
| 2012 | $4,468 | +3.2% | $85,000 | $86,200 | $171,200 |
| 2011 | $4,330 | +6.1% | $85,000 | $86,200 | $171,200 |
| 2010 | $4,080 | +2.3% | $85,000 | $86,200 | $171,200 |
| 2009 | $3,989 | +6.3% | $85,000 | $86,200 | $171,200 |
| 2008 | $3,751 | +4.6% | $85,000 | $86,200 | $171,200 |
| 2007 | $3,587 | +5.8% | $85,000 | $86,200 | $171,200 |
| 2006 | $3,391 | +2.0% | $85,000 | $81,100 | $166,100 |
| 2005 | $3,323 | +3.4% | $85,000 | $81,100 | $166,100 |
| 2004 | $3,213 | +11.6% | $85,000 | $81,100 | $166,100 |
| 2003 | $2,878 | -12.3% | $85,000 | $81,100 | $166,100 |
| 2002 | $3,282 | +5.1% | $77,500 | $81,100 | $158,600 |
| 2001 | $3,124 | +3.2% | $43,800 | $86,500 | $130,300 |
| 2000 | $3,028 | +0.0% | $43,800 | $86,500 | $130,300 |
| 1999 | $3,026 | +1.9% | $43,800 | $86,500 | $130,300 |
| 1998 | $2,969 | +10.1% | $43,800 | $86,500 | $130,300 |
| 1997 | $2,697 | +5.5% | $43,800 | $86,500 | $130,300 |
| 1996 | $2,556 | +5.1% | $43,800 | $86,500 | $130,300 |
| 1995 | $2,433 | +2.5% | $43,800 | $86,500 | $130,300 |
| 1994 | $2,373 | +3.5% | $37,500 | $92,900 | $130,400 |
| 1993 | $2,292 | +5.1% | $37,500 | $92,900 | $130,400 |
| 1992 | $2,180 | +7.7% | $37,500 | $92,900 | $130,400 |
| 1991 | $2,025 | +11.4% | $37,500 | $92,900 | $130,400 |
| 1990 | $1,817 | +14.2% | $37,500 | $92,900 | $130,400 |
| 1989 | $1,592 | — | $37,500 | $98,200 | $135,700 |
1708 Grove St, Belmar, NJ 07719Residential1,222 sq ftAssessed $301,0000.48 mi away+4% sq ftView details1606 Riverview Terr, Belmar, NJ 07719Residential1,172 sq ftAssessed $304,5000.63 mi awaysame sizeView details2406 Anne Terr, Belmar, NJ 07719Residential1,185 sq ftAssessed $310,9001.46 mi away+1% sq ftView details1920 Cottage Pl, Belmar, NJ 07719Residential1,200 sq ftAssessed $305,7000.20 mi away+3% sq ftView details929 Curtis Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719Residential1,170 sq ftAssessed $427,7000.37 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
