1311 Jefferson Ave Manasquan, NJ 08736
Actions
Property flags
Commercial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $208,200
- Last sale
- $500,000Feb 21, 2007
- Built
- —
- Size
- —
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 293
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Wall Twp
- Tax map page
- 107
- Land description
- 246 X 120 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- 4 WINDS PARKING
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- NB
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $192,900
- 93%
- Improvement value
- $15,300
- 7%
- Total assessment
- $208,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,393
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 20071event2007
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $500,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Monmouth County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,393 | +3.1% | $192,900 | $15,300 | $208,200 |
| 2023 | $4,262 | +2.5% | $192,900 | $15,300 | $208,200 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | +1.2% | $192,900 | $15,300 | $208,200 |
| 2021 | $4,108 | +1.2% | $192,900 | $15,300 | $208,200 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | +0.9% | $192,900 | $15,300 | $208,200 |
| 2019 | $4,022 | -17.7% | $192,900 | $15,300 | $208,200 |
| 2018 | $4,890 | +2.2% | $193,000 | $15,200 | $208,200 |
| 2017 | $4,787 | -6.7% | $243,000 | $15,200 | $258,200 |
| 2016 | $5,130 | +6.3% | $243,000 | $15,200 | $258,200 |
| 2015 | $4,825 | +1.2% | $154,600 | $19,300 | $173,900 |
| 2014 | $4,770 | +1.5% | $148,000 | $19,300 | $167,300 |
| 2013 | $4,699 | +2.9% | $148,000 | $19,300 | $167,300 |
| 2012 | $4,566 | +2.7% | $148,000 | $19,300 | $167,300 |
| 2011 | $4,443 | +5.8% | $148,000 | $19,300 | $167,300 |
| 2010 | $4,201 | +2.2% | $148,000 | $19,300 | $167,300 |
| 2009 | $4,111 | +5.6% | $148,000 | $19,300 | $167,300 |
| 2008 | $3,891 | +4.2% | $148,000 | $19,300 | $167,300 |
| 2007 | $3,734 | +2.2% | $148,000 | $19,300 | $167,300 |
| 2006 | $3,654 | +1.9% | $148,000 | $19,300 | $167,300 |
| 2005 | $3,587 | +3.1% | $148,000 | $19,300 | $167,300 |
| 2004 | $3,478 | +7.4% | $148,000 | $19,300 | $167,300 |
| 2003 | $3,239 | +18.5% | $148,000 | $19,300 | $167,300 |
| 2002 | $2,733 | +6.4% | $148,000 | $19,300 | $167,300 |
| 2001 | $2,570 | +5.1% | $104,000 | — | $104,000 |
| 2000 | $2,445 | -0.2% | $104,000 | — | $104,000 |
| 1999 | $2,449 | +1.7% | $104,000 | — | $104,000 |
| 1998 | $2,408 | +9.9% | $104,000 | — | $104,000 |
| 1997 | $2,191 | +6.2% | $104,000 | — | $104,000 |
| 1996 | $2,063 | +5.3% | $104,000 | — | $104,000 |
| 1995 | $1,960 | +2.9% | $104,000 | — | $104,000 |
| 1994 | $1,905 | +3.1% | $104,000 | — | $104,000 |
| 1993 | $1,848 | -15.0% | $104,000 | — | $104,000 |
| 1992 | $2,175 | +7.6% | $104,000 | — | $104,000 |
| 1991 | $2,021 | +14.3% | $128,900 | — | $128,900 |
| 1990 | $1,769 | +150.3% | $128,900 | — | $128,900 |
| 1989 | $707 | — | $128,900 | — | $128,900 |
1330 Laurel Ave Unit 304, Sea Girt, NJ 08750CommercialAssessed $99,3000.25 mi awayView details3240 Belmar Blvd, Belmar, NJ 07719CommercialAssessed $552,6003.68 mi awayView details1324 Sea Girt Ave, Sea Girt, NJ 08750CommercialAssessed $810,1000.19 mi awayView details5201 Hwy 33 & 34, Farmingdale, NJ 07727CommercialAssessed $17,7007.21 mi awayView details1330 Laurel Ave Unit 201, Sea Girt, NJ 08750CommercialAssessed $208,4000.28 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 1300 New York Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736Lot 1
- 1304 New York Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736Lot 3
- 1306 New York Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736Lot 4
- 1308 New York Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736Lot 5
- 1310 New York Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736Lot 6
- 1307 Jefferson Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736Lot 11
- 1305 Jefferson Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736Lot 12
- 2249 Philadelphia Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
